189 签证其实就是最基本的技术移民签证。189的申请需要通过技术移民打分体系打分,通过打分测试满足最低分数标准后向移民局提交EOI(Expression of Interest),收到移民局邀请后才能递交签证申请。当前的最低分数标准是60分。既可以在澳洲境内申请也可以在澳洲境外申请。它是之前175签证和885签证合并后的签证类型。申请成功后是一步到位的永居签证。 

如果申请人的职业属于 SOL,(目前该职业清单包含了近200个职业。会计、IT、工程、护士、幼教等向来都是中国留学生申请独立技术移民的热门专业。)按照评分标准可以达到60分,就有机会申请189独立技术移民申请。189技术移民不需要州或亲属担保,移民成功后在澳大利亚任何地区生活,工作和学习。

独立技术移民申请大致上可以分3步:

1.  完成学业,并且职业在Skill occupation list 上

2. 完成职业评估skill migration assessment

3.达到移民所需分数要求 (现最低通过分数线60分)

达到以上三个要点之后,就可以递交EOI等待邀请,然后申请签证。

注意:

189签证申请需要通过职业评估。目前澳大利亚有28所不同的职业评估机构来评估各个不同的职业。职业评估机构是独立于移民局之外的机构,对有些职业的评估要求跟移民局的申请要求不一定完全一致。

具体打分细则如下:

189技术移民打分项

打分详细说明

分数

年龄(Age)

18-24岁

25

 

25-32岁

30

 

33-39岁

25

 

40-44岁

15

 

45-49岁

0

英语能力English

Competent English,4个6

0

 

Proficient English雅思4个7

10

 

Superior English 雅思4个8

20

海外相关工作经验

3年

5

Skilled employment

5年

10

 

8年

15

澳洲相关工作经验

1年

5

Skilled employment

3年

10

 

5年

15

 

10年

20

学历Qualification

博士

20

 

本科

15

 

文凭(Diploma)

10

 

相关职业机构认证学历

10

澳洲学习

Australian study requirement

2年以上全日制学习

5

社区语言

Credentialled community language qualifications

NAATI三级笔译或二级口译证书

5

Study in regional Australia 

偏远地区学习加分

5

Partner skill qualification

配偶加分

年龄小于50岁

必须要有职业评估

职业要在sol上

雅思4个6

5

Professional Year

职业年

5

Nomination by State

州政府担保

5

Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member to reside and work in a specified/designated area

偏远地区州或亲属担保

10

 

Factor

Description

Points

Age

18-24 years

25

 

25-32 years

30

 

33-39 years

25

 

40-44 years

15

 

45-49 years

0

English language ability

Competent English

0

 

Proficient English

10

 

Superior English

20

Outside Australia: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation  (of the past 10 years)

at least three but less than five years 

5

at least five but less than eight years 

10

at least eight and up to 10 years

15

In Australia: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation

at least one but less than three years

5

at least three but less than five years

10

at least five but less than eight years

15

at least eight and up to 10 years

20

Qualification

Doctorate

20

bachelor degree 

15

Diploma or trade qualification 

10

An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation

10

Australian study requirement

have been completed as a result of at least two academic years of study

 

5

Others

Credentialled community language qualifications

5

Study in regional Australia 

5

Partner skill qualification

5

Professional Year

5

Nomination by State or Territory Government

5

Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member to reside and work in a specified/designated area 

10

Tags: 189

Leave a Reply